>

Artists / Artistes

 

Exhibitions / Expositions

Year / Année

line

*Giasco Bertoli
* Karine Fauchard
Doug Johnston
* Lazar Lyutakov
Carolyn Marks Blackwood
*Julie Ryan
Tamuna Sirbiladze
Jason Stopa
Lawrence Weiner

* NOS Artists in Residence

 

Current Exhibition
curated by Julie Ryan

NOS 2017

line

Jesse Willenbring
Alicia McCarthy
Joseph Montgomery
Brian Sharp

 


curated by Jesse Willenbring

 

NOS 2016

 

line

Darren Bader
Bruce Hainley
Lisa Jo
Rodrigo Trombini Pires
Patrick Price 
Anca Munteanu Rimnic
 

 

What We Found

curated by Darren Bader

NOS 2015 What we found exhibition

 

NOS 2015

line

Ryan Foerster
Max Galyon
Vidya Gastaldon
Flora Klein
Stéphane Kropf
John Tremblay
 

 

Blossoms Take No Prisoners

La floraison ne fait pas de quartier

curated by John Tremblay

 

NOS 2014

line

Stephen Ellis
Allyson Vieira
 

 

Bâtir sur / Bâtir contre

Build on / Build against

 

NOS 2013

line

Gret Billet
Jeff Gibson
Stephen Sprott
 

Après tout,...,After all

curated by Dan Walsh

 

NOS 2012

line

Richard Aldrich
Amy Granat & Stefan Tcherepnin
Ann Craven & Peter Halley
Jacob Kassay & Dan Graham
Ana Cardoso & Lisa Oppenheim
David J. Merritt
Carlos Reyes
G. William Webb
Elliott Wright
 

Yin/Yang Music

curated by Amy Granat

NOS 2011

line

Massimiliano Baldassarri
Camila Oliveira Fairclough
Sacha Goerg
Alexandra Guillot
Joanna Horho
Colombe Marcasiano
Francisco da Mata
Guillaume Millet
Roland Orepük
Benjamin Rivière
Ingrid Maria Sinibaldi
Damien Sorrentino
Cédric Teisseire
Wilson Trouvé
Emmanuel Van der Meulen
 

 

Le beau le bien le vrai

curated by Tilman
and Petra Bungert (CCNOA)

 

NOS 2010

line

Dennis Bellone  

 

Dennis Bellone paintings 1990-2010

 

NOS 2010: May

line

Dennis Bellone
Linda Francis
John Finneran
Josephine Halvorson
Jim Lee
Andreas Reiter Raabe
Jackie Saccoccio
Michael Zahn
 

Hand in Hand
Main dans la Main

curated by Michael Zahn

NOS 2009

line

Ian Tyson  

 

Ian Tyson - Recent sculpture

 

NOS 2009: October

line

Tania Kitchell
Ati Maier
Clive Murphy
Gary Rough
Blair Thurman
Lars Wolter
 

Open

curated by Gary Rough

NOS 2008

line

John Armleder
Cedric Christie
John Beech
Ward Denys
Billy Gruner
Clemens Hollerer
Andrew Huston
Jan Maarten Voskuil
Renee Levi
Mathieu Mercier
Gerold Miller
Benjamin Riviere
Perry Roberts
Gerwald Rockenschaub
Leopoldine Roux
Michal Skoda
Tilman
Tilman & Wolfgang Glum
Emmanuelle Villard
Dan Walsh
Beat Zoderer
 

Pas de soucis

curated by Tilman
and Petra Bungert
(CCNOA)

NOS 2007

line

Pam Aitken
Marc Bering
Alain Bourbah
Peter Crump
Christoph Dalhausen
Matthew Deleget
Manuela Filiaci
Daniel Goettin
Jimmy Glasberg
Billy Gruner
Yvo Hartmann
Andrew Huston
Kyle Jenkins
Sarah Keighery
Andrew Leslie
Gerda Maise
Rosanna Martinez
Motoe Shiratori
Salvatore Panatteri
Jan van der Ploeg
Tilman
Michael Zahn
 

Sydney Non-Objective

curated by Billy Gruner

NOS 2006